Computer man

Annual Reports

Balance Sheet

Amount in ( ₹ ) Crores
NarrationMar-22Mar-21Mar-20Mar-19Mar-18Mar-17Mar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
Equity Share Capital3.093.093.093.093.093.093.093.093.093.093.09
Reserves / Other Equity43.7326.5521.2116.9815.4412.2210.6710.3710.059.819.41
Borrowings7.528.794.303.153.265.566.969.396.539.418.79
Other Liabilities30.2718.9616.7015.099.5416.8513.8112.9113.6324.6318.96
Total84.6157.3933.9031.3826.2636.1736.0840.8340.2358.3457.39
Fixed Assets9.999.407.196.866.997.017.287.227.513.785.63
Other Assets74.6247.9950.0733.3733.8428.8726.8919.0423.8726.6125.13
Total84.6157.3958.3440.2340.8336.0836.1726.2631.3833.9031.52


Profit & Loss A/c

Amount in ( ₹ ) Crores
NarrationMar-22Mar-21Mar-20Mar-19Mar-18Mar-17Mar-16Mar-15Mar-14Mar-13Mar-12
Sales221.81179.02137.46111.1492.9272.7263.1647.3964.7572.0669.54
Expenses197.47170.34130.83107.9686.9869.0461.9646.2164.0670.8263.18
Operating Profit (PBIT)24.348.686.633.185.943.681.21.180.691.246.36
Other Income0.550.440.560.460.250.160.20.330.80.530.25
Depreciation0.590.490.430.420.410.430.440.440.330.240.19
Interest0.671.280.981.060.860.630.510.590.750.950.62
Profit before tax (PBT)23.627.355.782.164.912.780.450.480.410.585.8
Tax6.422.011.550.621.71.020.150.170.170.182.02
Profit after tax (PAT)17.185.334.241.543.221.750.30.320.240.43.78
EPS55.6217.1913.684.9710.395.650.971.030.771.291.29

Business Synopsis

Business Overview
Timeline & History
Board of Directors
Mission Vision & Philosophy
Product & Quality Policy
Governance Policies

Infrastructure Gallery

Plant & Machinery
Laboratory Equipments
Effluent Treatment Plant

Registration Details

 

Achievements

 

Careers

 

Results & Reports

Quarterly Results
Annual Reports
Annual Returns

Share Holders Information

AGM Notices
Share Holding Pattern
Share Transfer Agent
Investor Policies
Stock Price

Corporate Governance

Board Committees
Corporate Governance Report
Code of Conduct
Statutory Communications
Miscellaneous